KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

summary

Spanish translation: resumen del


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:summary
Spanish translation:resumen del
Entered by: Henry Hinds

04:21 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: summary
summary strategic and long-range business plan
lbatic
Argentina
resumen del
Explanation:
summary strategic and long-range business plan

resumen del plan estratégico y a largo plazo
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13resumen del
Henry Hinds
5compendio
Ismael Torres
4resumido
Graciela Guzman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
resumen del


Explanation:
summary strategic and long-range business plan

resumen del plan estratégico y a largo plazo

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trujamana
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Trujamana.

agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ernesto.

agree  Peters Trans: Sin duda
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pete.

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Smart.

agree  Fuseila
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fuseila.

agree  angela vicent
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Angela.

agree  Marocas
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marocas.

agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

agree  cisternas
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cisternas.

agree  Carina Cesano
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carina.

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo.

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resumido


Explanation:
Oxford Spanish Dictionary

Graciela Guzman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compendio


Explanation:
Real Academia Española
compendio.
(Del lat. compendĭum).
1. m. Breve y sumaria exposición, oral o escrita, de lo más sustancial de una materia ya expuesta latamente.


Ismael Torres
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8