KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

mass-merchant

Spanish translation: distribuidores / comerciantes de gran volumen


12:37 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: mass-merchant
alguna idea?
Gracias!
Gilda
Spanish translation:distribuidores / comerciantes de gran volumen
Explanation:
una idea
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5comercialización al por mayor/en cadena
Magdalena Gastaldi
4 +1distribuidores / comerciantes de gran volumen
George Rabel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribuidores / comerciantes de gran volumen


Explanation:
una idea

George Rabel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angela vicent
1 hr
  -> gracias, angelaº

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comercialización al por mayor/en cadena


Explanation:
=)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2004-12-02 12:58:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...creo que al por mayor es la mejor opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-12-02 13:00:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=6&pair=eng_esl&eid_s=23337

Magdalena Gastaldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6