KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

out-of-the-box

Spanish translation: listo para usar


12:38 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: out-of-the-box
An out-of-the-box functionality.
¿Alguna linda forma de traducirlo?
Gracias!
Gilda
Spanish translation:listo para usar
Explanation:
eso es.. te sugiero que busques en los glosarios aqui antes de colocar las preguntas
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Es cierto, siempre me olvido de los glosarios, pero lo voy a hacer.
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1listo para usar
George Rabel
5listo para usar
David Russi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
listo para usar


Explanation:
eso es.. te sugiero que busques en los glosarios aqui antes de colocar las preguntas

George Rabel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
Es cierto, siempre me olvido de los glosarios, pero lo voy a hacer.
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arcoiris
13 mins
  -> gracias, Apri

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
listo para usar


Explanation:
There are 11 entries for this in the KudoZ glossaries, here is one:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/622330

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160