KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

outreach site

Spanish translation: sedes / centros de extensión - divulgación - enseñanza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outreach site
Spanish translation:sedes / centros de extensión - divulgación - enseñanza
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

16:29 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: outreach site
"In addition, our facilities and personnel allow us the flexibility to offer classes at our branch offices, outreach sites, your place of business, or even to train members of your staff to become certified instructors."
Heather McKay
sedes / centros de extensión - divulgación - enseñanza
Explanation:
¿Parece que estamos hablando de dar clases?

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Thanks Sandra -- definitely the best fit for this context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1local de promoción
Henry Hinds
4puntos de contacto
Ingrid Petit
4sedes / centros de extensión - divulgación - enseñanza
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
local de promoción


Explanation:
locales de promoción

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 545

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRLatham
2 mins
  -> Gracias, RLatham.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sedes / centros de extensión - divulgación - enseñanza


Explanation:
¿Parece que estamos hablando de dar clases?

Suerte.

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Thanks Sandra -- definitely the best fit for this context.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puntos de contacto


Explanation:
.

Ingrid Petit
United States