KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Non US sanctioned

Spanish translation: no aprobado por EE.UU.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non US sanctioned
Spanish translation:no aprobado por EE.UU.
Entered by: rhandler

21:31 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Non US sanctioned
En un contrato para comprar un fertilizante dice:
Packing: XXXX metric tons.
Insurance: to be covered by the buyer.
Price: $ 350.000 CIF Lima Peru (Non US Sanctioned)
Payment:by letter of credit.
carosisi
no aprobado por EE.UU.
Explanation:
Significa que el fertilizante no ha sido aprobado por ningun organismo del gobierno americano. Un ejemplo:

Yahoo - DJ Exanta De AstraZeneca No Aprobado Por Regulador EE.UU.
Dow Jones DJ Exanta De AstraZeneca No Aprobado Por Regulador EE.UU. DJ Exanta De AstraZeneca No Aprobado Por Regulador EE.UU. LONDRES ...
espanol.biz.yahoo.com/ djla/041011/20041011ll000518_1.html

Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
gracias por la ayuda. Feliz dia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5no aprobado por EE.UU.rhandler
5 +1sin sanciones de los Estados Unidos
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non us sanctioned
sin sanciones de los Estados Unidos


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
24 mins
  -> Thanks!MLD

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
non us sanctioned
no aprobado por EE.UU.


Explanation:
Significa que el fertilizante no ha sido aprobado por ningun organismo del gobierno americano. Un ejemplo:

Yahoo - DJ Exanta De AstraZeneca No Aprobado Por Regulador EE.UU.
Dow Jones DJ Exanta De AstraZeneca No Aprobado Por Regulador EE.UU. DJ Exanta De AstraZeneca No Aprobado Por Regulador EE.UU. LONDRES ...
espanol.biz.yahoo.com/ djla/041011/20041011ll000518_1.html



rhandler
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias por la ayuda. Feliz dia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV: ¡Exactamente!
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Sandra

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte: Gracias!MLD
20 mins
  -> Gracias, MLD

agree  Xenia Wong
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia

agree  Lamberto Victorica: That´s it
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Lamberto

agree  Egmont
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, KVW_EDIT