KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

full corporate offer

Spanish translation: oferta total corporativa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full corporate offer
Spanish translation:oferta total corporativa
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:33 Dec 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: full corporate offer
la oración dice:
FULL CORPORATE OFFER
We are ready, willing and able to sell and guarantee to deliver if required the product indicated below within 20 days from....This full corporate offer being valid for acceptance within 8 days....
carosisi
oferta total corporativa / plena oferta corporativa
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
mil gracias por la ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4oferta total corporativa / plena oferta corporativa
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4oferta en total anivel corporativo
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oferta en total anivel corporativo


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 145

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
oferta total corporativa / plena oferta corporativa


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860
Grading comment
mil gracias por la ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
49 mins
  -> gracias VRN

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  SandraV
2 hrs
  -> gracias Sandra

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> thanks KVW