KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

PB, POP

Spanish translation: fianza de cumplimiento / prueba de existencia del producto


13:00 Dec 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: PB, POP
En un contrato de compra y venta dice en los puntos del prodecimiento:
-Seller issues draft contract.
-Buyer signs draft contract and returns it.
- Seller issues 2% PB, in the form of letter of credit, in favor of the buyer. This can take form 6-8 working days. And sends the POP to the buyer.
-Shipment commences.....

de antemano les agradezco la ayuda con la traducción al español.
carosisi
Spanish translation:fianza de cumplimiento / prueba de existencia del producto
Explanation:
PB = Performance Bond
POP = Proof of Product
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
gracias por la ayuda. en cuanto a pop encontre que puede ser tambien purchase order processing
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Fianza/Garantía de cumplimiento // Comprobante de compra
Monica Colangelo
3 +2fianza de cumplimiento / prueba de existencia del producto
David Russi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pb, pop
fianza de cumplimiento / prueba de existencia del producto


Explanation:
PB = Performance Bond
POP = Proof of Product


David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
gracias por la ayuda. en cuanto a pop encontre que puede ser tambien purchase order processing

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Watkinson: Proof of Purchase?
45 mins

agree  VRN
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pb, pop
Fianza/Garantía de cumplimiento // Comprobante de compra


Explanation:
PB = Performance bond: Fianza o Garantía de cumplimiento
POP = Proof of purchase: Comprobante de compra

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?