KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

without recourse

Spanish translation: sin recurso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without recourse
Spanish translation:sin recurso
Entered by: David Hollywood

23:02 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: without recourse
Context: The Trustee shall cause to be assigned, transferred and delivered, to ABC against receipt but without any recourse, warranty or representation whatsoever, any remaining Assigned Rights.
LauBell
sin recurso
Explanation:
Servicio de grupaje, Joint cargo service. Sin recurso, Without recourse. Tabla de
paridades, Table of par values. Tarifas en vigor, Rates in force. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-06 23:08:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El endoso sin recurso (without recourse) transmite el derecho a recibir el pago de la letra, pero no a recurrir al vendedor en caso de impago. Las garantías. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-06 23:08:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Servicio de grupaje, Joint cargo service, Service de groupage, Sammelladungsverkehr. Sin recurso, Without recourse, Sans appel, Ohne regress. T. ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5sin recurso
David Hollywood
5 +1sin necesidad de ningún recurso
Harmony
5sin garantías
angela vicent
4sin imposición de recursosOgmios Traducciones


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin imposición de recursos


Explanation:
I hope it helps

Ogmios Traducciones
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sin recurso


Explanation:
Servicio de grupaje, Joint cargo service. Sin recurso, Without recourse. Tabla de
paridades, Table of par values. Tarifas en vigor, Rates in force. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-06 23:08:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El endoso sin recurso (without recourse) transmite el derecho a recibir el pago de la letra, pero no a recurrir al vendedor en caso de impago. Las garantías. ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-12-06 23:08:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Servicio de grupaje, Joint cargo service, Service de groupage, Sammelladungsverkehr. Sin recurso, Without recourse, Sans appel, Ohne regress. T. ...


David Hollywood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
4 mins

agree  Judith Kerman
5 hrs

agree  VRN
8 hrs

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
10 hrs

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
20 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sin necesidad de ningún recurso


Explanation:
Also. =)

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Transteam
4 days
  -> Muchas gracias Transteam !

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin garantías


Explanation:
Diccionario de Términos Jurídicos de E.Alcaraz y B.Hughes

angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43