KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

music cue sheet

Spanish translation: guiones musicales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:music cue sheet
Spanish translation:guiones musicales
Entered by: Jose Trujillo

16:29 Dec 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general) / agreement
English term or phrase: music cue sheet
A copy of the music cue sheet showing, in the English language, all the particulars of all music contained in the Picture
Jose Trujillo
Peru
guiones musicales
Explanation:
sa
Selected response from:

Sandra Antunez
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, es la respuesta más adecuada.
José Antonio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4guiones musicales
Sandra Antunez
4hoja de entrada musical
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoja de entrada musical


Explanation:
hoja de entrada musical

Hardy Moreno
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
guiones musicales


Explanation:
sa


    Reference: http://www.bmi.com/library/brochures/cuesheet.asp
    Reference: http://www.bmi.com/library/brochures/handbook_sp.asp
Sandra Antunez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Gracias, es la respuesta más adecuada.
José Antonio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JaneTranslates: this sounds right
9 mins
  -> gracias jane!

agree  Earl Rogers
18 mins
  -> gracias earlrog!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
47 mins
  -> gracias gabriela!

agree  VRN
53 mins
  -> gracias vrn!