KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Customs Inspection Attendance

Spanish translation: Asistencia a las Inspecciones Aduaneras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Customs Inspection Attendance
Spanish translation:Asistencia a las Inspecciones Aduaneras
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:07 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Customs fees
English term or phrase: Customs Inspection Attendance
Same list of services and fees as part of the rate schedule for customs brokerage services.
Stuart Allsop
Chile
Asistencia a las Inspecciones Aduaneras
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1control/inspección aduanera
Roxana Cortijo
5Asistencia a las Inspecciones Aduaneras
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Servicio de inspección aduaneraCarmen Garcia Morillo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
control/inspección aduanera


Explanation:
sug.

Roxana Cortijo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy T
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Cielos

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Asistencia a las Inspecciones Aduaneras


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860
Grading comment
Thanks!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customs inspection attendance
Servicio de inspección aduanera


Explanation:
Una opcion

Carmen Garcia Morillo