KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Incorporating; Incorporation; Incorporate;

Spanish translation: Incorporando / incorporación / incorporar


18:53 Feb 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Incorporating; Incorporation; Incorporate;
Incorporate your business
Incorporating your company
Incorporate today online
Types Of Incorporation
santafe360
Spanish translation:Incorporando / incorporación / incorporar
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Harmony
Grading comment
gracias!! no me animaba a usar esa palabra, pero es lo más simple.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Cómo constituir su empresa; constitución; constituir
Adriana de Groote
5Incorporando / incorporación / incorporar
Harmony
3 +1constituir
Estefanía González


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
incorporating; incorporation; incorporate;
Cómo constituir su empresa; constitución; constituir


Explanation:
Constituya su negocio
Cómo constituir su empresa/compañía
Constituya su empresa en línea ahora
Tipos de constitución de una sociedad



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
10 mins
  -> Mil gracias y saludos!

agree  Egmont
25 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  xxxBAmary: Qué ricor!!
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Mary, vente a comer mañana empanaditas fritas de queso!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incorporating; incorporation; incorporate;
constituir


Explanation:
Suerte!

to form a registered company

Reference Fachwb Wirtschaft,Pons,1993
(1)
TERM incorporate

Reference Fachwb Wirtschaft,Pons,1993

Note {DOM} commercial law:formation,winding-up and liquidation of companies
{GRM} verb
EN
(1)
TERM constituir

Reference Losa Giménez, Lic. en Derecho por la Univ. de Granada

Note {DOM} derecho comercial: constitución, disolución y liquidación de sociedades

Estefanía González
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
24 mins
  -> Gracias :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incorporating; incorporation; incorporate;
Incorporando / incorporación / incorporar


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias!! no me animaba a usar esa palabra, pero es lo más simple.