KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

bid only as of 100.000

Spanish translation: el mercado secundario es de reventa de los títulos, y parece


01:46 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: bid only as of 100.000
it is in the category of secondary market. as the minimum investment was already stated i am confused. what is this, what is a secondary market. i do understand that this is "hacer ofertar solo a partir de...", pero que quiere decir que, para participar en el mercado secundrio la oferta debe ser mayor? gracias
Lorena Carassai
Spanish translation:el mercado secundario es de reventa de los títulos, y parece
Explanation:
que lo que preguntas tiene que ver con el hecho de que la oferta de compra mínima en dicho mercado de reventa es de 100,000
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
o sea que secondary market seria mercado de reventa? entonces ahi tendria sentido no?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1el mercado secundario es de reventa de los títulos, y parece
Marian Greenfield
5para tu información
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el mercado secundario es de reventa de los títulos, y parece


Explanation:
que lo que preguntas tiene que ver con el hecho de que la oferta de compra mínima en dicho mercado de reventa es de 100,000

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
o sea que secondary market seria mercado de reventa? entonces ahi tendria sentido no?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para tu información


Explanation:
Aquí tienes la definición de mercado secundario.
¡Buena suerte!

Secondary Market... Secondary Market. ... All stock exchanges are part of the secondary market, as investors buy securities from other investors instead of an issuing company. ...
www.investopedia.com/terms/s/secondarymarket.asp - 36k - 12 Feb 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


secondary market Definitionsecondary market. A market in which an investor purchases a security from another investor rather than the issuer, subsequent to ...
www.investorwords.com/4422/secondary_market.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages



María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 249