KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

News Note

Spanish translation: Nota informativa


12:15 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / sales
English term or phrase: News Note
Se trata de un folleto de la Industria Farmacéutica en donde enseñan a los representantes de ventas a planificar reuniones para dar información científica a los médicos que apoye el aumento de las ventas.
Ciertas secciones con reglas precisas son tituladas: NEWS NOTE
Mara Pl
Spanish translation:Nota informativa
Explanation:
Sugerencia
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you. That was great
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9Nota informativa
Olga Alex
5nota/ notificaciónsym


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Nota informativa


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Thank you. That was great

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
9 mins

agree  Maika Vicente Navarro: Yo también lo hubiese traducido así
15 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
36 mins

agree  Lydia Tilt
44 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  margamart
1 hr

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
2 hrs

agree  Yvonne Becker
6 hrs

agree  Alvaro Bengoa Jalabert
6 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
news note
nota/ notificación


Explanation:
....

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20