KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

cycle date

Spanish translation: ciclos mensuales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cycle date
Spanish translation:ciclos mensuales
Entered by: sym

17:02 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: cycle date
· Interest earned is simple interest and paid at monthly cycle date.
smorales30
ciclos mensuales
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

sym
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ciclos mensualessym
4 +3fecha cíclica
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4fecha mensual de cierre
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fecha cíclica


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  krasiva: .-)
8 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> gracias Xenia

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ciclos mensuales


Explanation:
...

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTadzio: Estoy de acuerdo contigo.
1 min
  -> gracias, Tadzio!

agree  analisa
9 mins
  -> gracias, Analisa!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
35 mins
  -> gracias, Cecilia!

agree  Jason Hall
2 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fecha mensual de cierre


Explanation:
Otra opción =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52