string(12) "www.proz.com" string(77) "/kudoz/english_to_spanish/business_commerce_general/944752-company_stock.html" array(1) { ["path"]=> string(77) "/kudoz/english_to_spanish/business_commerce_general/944752-company_stock.html" }
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Company Stock

Spanish translation: acciones de la empresa


11:56 Feb 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / ESOP
English term or phrase: Company Stock
When you retire, you will be entitled to receive the value of the amounts which have accumulated in your account in the form of Company Stock. Your efforts added to the efforts of all other employees contribute to the profitability and growth of the Employer and thereby increase the value of the Company Stock to be distributed to you.
nare
Spanish translation:acciones de la empresa
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Andres Pacheco
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6acciones de la empresa
Andres Pacheco
5participación empresarial
cristina Fracassi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
company stock
acciones de la empresa


Explanation:
...

Andres Pacheco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes L.
23 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
28 mins

agree  Roxana Cortijo
1 hr

agree  María Florencia Méndez
1 hr

agree  marybro
1 hr

agree  Karina Gonsé
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
company stock
participación empresarial


Explanation:
suerte

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish