KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

10x, 2x (ver contexto)

Spanish translation: 10 veces / 2 veces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:10x, 2x (ver contexto)
Spanish translation:10 veces / 2 veces
Entered by: Exequiela Goldini

18:15 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: 10x, 2x (ver contexto)
10x larger than the New York Stock Exchange
2x the size of the US Bond Market

veces? hay alguna abreviación?

Muchas gracias!
Exequiela Goldini
United States
10 veces / 2 veces
Explanation:
Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-18 18:22:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diez veces más grande que...
Dos veces el tamaño del...
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1010 veces / 2 veces
Adriana de Groote
5N vecesPablo Salas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
N veces


Explanation:
En el segundo caso tb puedes decir "el doble"

Pablo Salas
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
10 veces / 2 veces


Explanation:
Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-02-18 18:22:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diez veces más grande que...
Dos veces el tamaño del...

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marybro
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  PTLtda
5 mins
  -> Muy amable!

agree  Xenia Wong
6 mins
  -> Gracias y saludos Xenia!

agree  Marian Greenfield
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marian!

agree  Paula Morabito
14 mins
  -> Mil gracias Paula!

agree  Yvonne Becker
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Roxana Cortijo
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Rantes
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Rebecca Hendry
30 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
34 mins
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos!