KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

departure

Spanish translation: a su salida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:departure
Spanish translation:a su salida
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

18:22 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: departure
The costs are fully settled upon departure by the host by means of cash or acceptable Credit Carrds
noelia
a su salida
Explanation:
El húesped cancela totalmente la cuenta a su salida mediante efectivo o con cualesquiera de las tarjetas de crédito aceptadas.

Una opción
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a su salida
Adriana de Groote
5 +1cuando parte / a la partida de (salida)
Xenia Wong
5ante la salida / partida
Gisel Moya Knautz
5en el momento de partidaJuan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuando parte / a la partida de (salida)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
4 mins
  -> Mariana, muy amable..........xen

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
upon departure
en el momento de partida


Explanation:
---

Juan Arturo Carbajal Manjarrez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a su salida


Explanation:
El húesped cancela totalmente la cuenta a su salida mediante efectivo o con cualesquiera de las tarjetas de crédito aceptadas.

Una opción

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxChutzpahtic: tu registro se adecua mejor al original
21 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Lupita por tu comentario!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ante la salida / partida


Explanation:
otra forma más. Suerte.

Gisel Moya Knautz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4