KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

one -way

Spanish translation: una sola vía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one -way
Spanish translation:una sola vía
Entered by: Xenia Wong

19:01 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: one -way
Where this is a company excursion (whole contingent comprise of employees, suppliers, etc) the host / employee claims back the expense by means of a One-Way verification form
noelia
una sola vía
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1una sola vía
Xenia Wong
4sólo ida /sólo de ida
Gisel Moya Knautz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sólo ida /sólo de ida


Explanation:
Es lo único que se me ocurre en este contexto. Por ahí te sirve. Suerte

Gisel Moya Knautz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una sola vía


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
55 mins
  -> Thanks, avrvm..........xen