KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

Falling Interest Rate Differentials

Spanish translation: caída de los diferenciales de tasas de interés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Falling Interest Rate Differentials
Spanish translation:caída de los diferenciales de tasas de interés
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

00:15 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / -
English term or phrase: Falling Interest Rate Differentials
I need help with the following sentence:

"The Falling Interest Rate Differentials Will Hurt Certain Trades."
Millie
caída de los diferenciales de tasas de interés
Explanation:
sobre las variables monetarias después de un período de tasas de interés muy bajas
en com ... II. L A TASA DE CAMBIO Y LOS DIFERENCIALES DE TASAS DE INTERÉS ...
www.banrep.gov.co/economia/ notasedi/ano2003/Nota-mayo2003.pdf
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2caída de los diferenciales de tasas de interés
Otilia Acosta
5las variaciones debidas a la caida de los intereses
cristina Fracassi
5Los diferenciales de las tazas de interés en baja....sym
3 +1diferenciales en las tasas de interés decrecientes
Yvonne Becker


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
falling interest rate differentials
las variaciones debidas a la caida de los intereses


Explanation:
suerte

cristina Fracassi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falling interest rate differentials
diferenciales en las tasas de interés decrecientes


Explanation:


Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
23 mins
  -> Gracias

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
falling interest rate differentials
caída de los diferenciales de tasas de interés


Explanation:
sobre las variables monetarias después de un período de tasas de interés muy bajas
en com ... II. L A TASA DE CAMBIO Y LOS DIFERENCIALES DE TASAS DE INTERÉS ...
www.banrep.gov.co/economia/ notasedi/ano2003/Nota-mayo2003.pdf

Otilia Acosta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adriana

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
falling interest rate differentials
Los diferenciales de las tazas de interés en baja....


Explanation:
..

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Yvonne Becker