KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Business/Commerce (general)

American Ship Brokers Association

Spanish translation: asociacion estadounidense de corredores marítimos


00:05 Feb 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: American Ship Brokers Association
abbreviations commonly used by foreign enterprises
cielos48
Spanish translation:asociacion estadounidense de corredores marítimos
Explanation:
y un saludo
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ASBA
bigedsenior
4asociacion estadounidense de corredores marítimos
swisstell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
american ship brokers association
asociacion estadounidense de corredores marítimos


Explanation:
y un saludo

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 42

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
american shipbrokers association
ASBA


Explanation:
Es la abreviatura. Sera igual mundialmente.
"Shipbrokers" es una palabra.

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46