KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

High Court Registry

Spanish translation: Registro del Tribunal Superior de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High Court Registry
Spanish translation:Registro del Tribunal Superior de...
Entered by: Egmont

10:47 Aug 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CERTIFICADO DE NACIMIENTO
English term or phrase: High Court Registry
In a Nigerian birth certificate:

with reference to the application for Letter of Attestation of Birth from the bearer, and a copy of Statutory Declaration of Age, obtained to the High Court Registry Holden at Ikeja, Lagos State of Nigeria.
neskatxoa
Registro del Tribunal Superior de...
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Registro del Tribunal Superior de...
Egmont
4 +3la Secretaría del Tribunal Supremo de Nigeria en la ciudad de Ikeja, estado de Lagos
Angelo Berbotto


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
high court registry
Registro del Tribunal Superior de...


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  uxia90
4 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  pzchvpr: 193.194.138.190/.../898586b1dc7b4043c1256a450044f331/827e261c6cee0cf9c12569ad005455af/$FILE/N9500340.pdf
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

agree  valehazan
4 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amabilidad :-))

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
high court registry
la Secretaría del Tribunal Supremo de Nigeria en la ciudad de Ikeja, estado de Lagos


Explanation:
para Court Registry prefiero secretaría del Tribunal

Results 1 - 10 of about 8,440,000 for secretaría del tribunal. (0.47 seconds)



Tip: Search for English results only. You can specify your search language in Preferences

Oficina de Asuntos Jurídicos de las Naciones Unidas (OAJ) - [ Translate this page ]Secretaría del Tribunal Administrativo de las Naciones Unidas ... La Secretaría del TANU proporciona servicios jurídicos y de secretaría al Tribunal. ...
www.un.org/spanish/Depts/dpi/boletin/oaj/unat.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages


Noticias - [ Translate this page ]La Secretaría del Tribunal del Condado de Orange ofrece un video instructivo sobre la venta de propiedades hipotecadas • El sitio en la red de la Secretaría ...
orangeclerk.onetgov.net/spanish/news/08-11-2004_WesternUnion.shtml - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Noticias - [ Translate this page ]La Secretaría del Tribunal del Condado de Orange ofrece un video ... Orlando, FL--- La oficina de Lydia Gardner, Secretaria del Tribunal del Condado de ...
orangeclerk.onetgov.net/spanish/news/10-27-2004_Instruction_video_foreclosure_sales.shtml - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Secretaria del Tribunal Administrativo - [ Translate this page ]... IICA · Nueva Página Web!! Buscar. Reinaldo Rodriguez Gallad. (Secretario del Tribunal Administrativo). Corina Valdivia. (Secretaria Principal)
www.oas.org/tribadm/SecretariadelTribunal_TribunalSecretari... - 8k - Cached - Similar pages


Tribunal Administrativo :: Home page - [ Translate this page ]El Secretario del Tribunal Administrativo dirige la Secretaría del Tribunal, que es una dependencia adjunta a la Subsecretaría de Asuntos Jurídicos de la ...
www.oas.org/tribadm/ - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.oas.org ]


Aranceles del Tribunal Supremo - [ Translate this page ]Aranceles del Tribunal Supremo. Aranceles del Tribunal Supremo. Arancel de los derechos que deberán pagarse a secretaría del Tribunal Supremo.* ...
www.tribunalpr.org/leyes/aranceles/supremo.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


Chelan County District Court - [ Translate this page ]Hay una cuota de $14.00 que paga el demandante a la secretaría del tribunal en el momento en que se presente la solicitud. Además, es posible que deba pagar ...
www.co.chelan.wa.us/dcc/dcc_small_claims_espanol.htm - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] 37File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Desde la Secretaría del Centro se hará llegar al Presidente del Tribunal toda la documentación presentada por el alumno, junto con las normas de ...
www.eup.us.es/portada/norpfc.doc - Similar pages


IDEA - Secretaría del Tribunal y biblioteca - [ Translate this page ]Tribunal de Cuentas Europeo; Secretaría General; Finanzas y administración; Secretaría del Tribunal y biblioteca. CALVO FUENTES Pilar Jefe de Unidad ...
europa.eu/whoiswho/bin/dispent.pl?lang=es&entity_id=165107 - 2k - Cached - Similar pages


Local Agencies and ResourcesSecretaría del Tribunal, Clerk of the Circuit Court of Cook County Secretaría del Tribunal de Circuito del Condado de Cook 1001 Richard J. Daley Center ...
www.cookcountycourt.org/about/directory/agencies-resources.... - 40k - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-08-09 11:10:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obviamente el Tribunal tiene secretarías repartidas por el territorio nacional nigeriano:

Apart from the foregoing subject-matter divisions, the High Court of Lagos State is organised into four (4) territorial or Judicial Divisions as follows



1. Ikeja Judicial Division (Headquarter)



2. Lagos Judicial Division



3. Epe Judicial Division



4. Ikorodu Judicial Division



Ikeja Judicial Division covers the whole of the former Colony province. Lagos Judicial Division has responsibility for Lagos Island, Lagos mainland, Apapa, Victoria Island and Ikoyi while Epe Judicial Division covers the whole of Epe area. Ikorodu Judicial Division has only just been created and it covers the whole of Ikorodu area.

http://www.nigeria-law.org/LagosStateJudiciaryInBrief.htm




Angelo Berbotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manupi
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Manupi

agree  pzchvpr: www.unodc.org/pdf/document_2001-10-04_2_es.pdf y muchas otras referencias.
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Charlotte

agree  christine72
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Christine