KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Stream

Spanish translation: trayecto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Stream
Spanish translation:trayecto
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:52 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Stream
Me aparece en un texto sobre un trabajo.
Career stream
Project Stream
¡Gracias!
Ana
trayecto
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trayecto
Henry Hinds
4flujo
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stream
flujo


Explanation:
ta cual

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stream
trayecto


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129