KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Despatch Clerk

Spanish translation: empleado administrativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dispatch Clerk
Spanish translation:empleado administrativo
Entered by: Nuria Díaz Quero

22:44 Mar 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Acta de Matrimonio
English term or phrase: Despatch Clerk
Es la profesión del padre de uno de los cónyuges.
Nuria Díaz Quero
Spain
empleado administrativo
Explanation:
Se trata de un error tipográfico. En vez de despatch tendría que ser: dispatch.
Suerte
Selected response from:

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Grading comment
Gracias, es lo que pensé en un primer momento que debía ser "dispatch", pero no quería arriesgarme.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1empleado administrativo
Elena Carbonell
4despachador
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
despatch clerk
empleado administrativo


Explanation:
Se trata de un error tipográfico. En vez de despatch tendría que ser: dispatch.
Suerte

Elena Carbonell
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, es lo que pensé en un primer momento que debía ser "dispatch", pero no quería arriesgarme.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Malega

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
despatch clerk
despachador


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59