KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Foster Placement Regulations

Spanish translation: normas de asignación en régimen de acogida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Foster Placement Regulations
Spanish translation:normas de asignación en régimen de acogida
Entered by: celiacp

14:37 Oct 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / acogida
English term or phrase: Foster Placement Regulations
Under Foster Placement (Children) Regulations, we are requiered to notify you of our decision.

¿Normas de Entrega en Acogida????
neskatxoa
normas de asignación en régimen de acogida
Explanation:
AsturadopLa asignación es el momento en que el país de procedencia del menor nos responde y ... en régimen de acogida, el envío debe hacerse ...
www.asturadop.org/contenido.php?C=20 - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Reglamento del Programa de Hogares Substitutos / de Acogida
Henry Hinds
4 +1normas de asignación en régimen de acogida
celiacp


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foster placement regulations
normas de asignación en régimen de acogida


Explanation:
AsturadopLa asignación es el momento en que el país de procedencia del menor nos responde y ... en régimen de acogida, el envío debe hacerse ...
www.asturadop.org/contenido.php?C=20 - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares



celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
7 hrs
  -> gracias, David!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foster placement regulations
Reglamento del Programa de Hogares Substitutos / de Acogida


Explanation:
Depende del destino.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Olv.