KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

primary school in professional subjects

Spanish translation: (curso de) temas/asuntos profesionales en relación con la educación/escuela primaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary school in professional subjects
Spanish translation:(curso de) temas/asuntos profesionales en relación con la educación/escuela primaria
Entered by: cielos48

17:45 Jan 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: primary school in professional subjects
,,,who has completed successfully a one-year course in relation to the Primary School in Professional Subjects and in the Practice of Teaching.
(diploma otorgado por una universidad británica, algún término especial para "Professional Subjects"?)
gracias y FELIZ 2008 para todos
cielos48
(curso de) temas/asuntos profesionales en relación con la educación/escuela primaria
Explanation:
Yo lo entiendo así. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(curso de) temas/asuntos profesionales en relación con la educación/escuela primariaTradjur
1la primaria/escuela primaria en los estudios reglamentarios/profesionales
Robert Copeland


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
la primaria/escuela primaria en los estudios reglamentarios/profesionales


Explanation:
suerte

Robert Copeland
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(curso de) temas/asuntos profesionales en relación con la educación/escuela primaria


Explanation:
Yo lo entiendo así. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16