KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Abreviatura: Sd/English

Spanish translation: Es Copia, en (idioma) inglés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Abreviatura: Sd/English
Spanish translation:Es Copia, en (idioma) inglés
Entered by: laycock

22:05 Jan 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Abreviatura: Sd/English
Mismo contexto que la pregunta anterior:
"signature of Certificate preparing person:
Name. *Sd*/English."
laycock
Es Copia, en (idioma) inglés
Explanation:
viene de Sample Duplicate
Selected response from:

baiksekali
Spain
Grading comment
Creo que este es el sentido correcto. Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2Firmado (signed)...
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
2Es Copia, en (idioma) inglésbaiksekali


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
abreviatura: sd/english
Es Copia, en (idioma) inglés


Explanation:
viene de Sample Duplicate

baiksekali
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Creo que este es el sentido correcto. Muchas gracias a todos

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
abreviatura: sd/english
Firmado (signed)...


Explanation:
SD= signed?

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12