KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Total Net Retail Area

Spanish translation: área neta comercial


16:35 Jan 18, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Total Net Retail Area
Alguien me da una traduccion concisa por favor. Este es el texto en su totalidad

Total Net Retail Area

Un millon de gracias
virginiasegura
Spanish translation:área neta comercial
Explanation:
Puede ser una opción para empezar a investigar. Suerte!
Selected response from:

Silvina Camperi
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1área neta de piso de venta
Cesar Serrano
3área neta comercial
Silvina Camperi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total net retail area
área neta comercial


Explanation:
Puede ser una opción para empezar a investigar. Suerte!

Silvina Camperi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total net retail area
área neta de piso de venta


Explanation:
área neta de piso de venta

Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Monica!