KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

unto my trustee upon trust

Spanish translation: [dejo todo aquello que ....etc.] a mi fiduciario mediante fideicomiso.....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unto my trustee upon trust
Spanish translation:[dejo todo aquello que ....etc.] a mi fiduciario mediante fideicomiso.....
Entered by: Yvonne Becker

23:17 Feb 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: unto my trustee upon trust
En un testamento australiano:

"I give all my real and personal estate whatsoever and wheresoever not otherwise disposed of by this Will or any codicil including any property over which O may have any power of testamentary disposition **unto my trustee upon trust** with power to sell call in and convert same into money and with the monies so produced and with my cash assets to pay all my debts funeral and testamentary expenses, all legacies (if any) given by this Will or any codicil, all duties payable on any legacy or bequest given free of duties and all payments directed to be made out of residue and to hold the balance then remaining ("my residuary estate") upon the following trusts namely:"

Me parece que por el camino se comieron unas comas que dificultan un poco la comprensión inicial del documento.
Yvonne Becker
[dejo todo aquello que ....etc.] a mi fiduciario mediante fideicomiso.....
Explanation:
Sí, típica redacción legalese anquilosada del siglo 18 por lo menos.....
Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5[dejo todo aquello que ....etc.] a mi fiduciario mediante fideicomiso.....
Nelida Kreer
2..hacia mi albacea/administrador/consignatario como fondo de inversion..
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
..hacia mi albacea/administrador/consignatario como fondo de inversion..


Explanation:
la redaccion es malisima, pero es lo que entiendo...perdona la falta de tildes

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
[dejo todo aquello que ....etc.] a mi fiduciario mediante fideicomiso.....


Explanation:
Sí, típica redacción legalese anquilosada del siglo 18 por lo menos.....

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias! Buen fin de semana.

agree  Carolina Ruiz: Excelente! Así es!
1 hr
  -> Gracias Carolina!! Buen fin de semana!!

agree  jude dabo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos!!

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Marina!!!

agree  xxxalizestarfir
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Alize!!!