KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

approved manager

Spanish translation: gerente/administrador autorizado


22:25 Mar 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: approved manager
Complete this section for discretionay accounts in which the agent is not an employee of Smith Barney or one of its affiliates, divisions or is not an approved manager in an Smith Barney managed account program.
virginiabruno
Spanish translation:gerente/administrador autorizado
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7gerente/administrador autorizado
Adriana de Groote
4gerente certificado o calificado
Kristin Clausen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
gerente/administrador autorizado


Explanation:
Una opción

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
0 min
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Nelida Kreer
12 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Evelyne Trolley de Prévaux
23 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  xxxalizestarfir
39 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  avelingua
50 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  xxxJPW
12 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

agree  Tradjur
2 days18 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias y saludos!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gerente certificado o calificado


Explanation:
otra manera

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-03-31 11:00:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Just another option

Kristin Clausen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish