KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Deputy Interim Superintendent Registrar

Spanish translation: registrador jefe suplente interino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Deputy Interim Superintendent Registrar
Spanish translation:registrador jefe suplente interino
Entered by: María T. Vargas

16:52 Apr 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / birth certificate
English term or phrase: Deputy Interim Superintendent Registrar
In a birth certificate, the person signing the document
Marta
registrador jefe suplente interino
Explanation:
Yo soy jurada y suelo ponerlo así, aunque para mí suplente e interino son muy similares, pero bueno, lo hablé con otra colega y decidimos ponerlo así. Suere
Selected response from:

María T. Vargas
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2registrador jefe suplente interino
María T. Vargas
4Registrador superintendente interino en jefe
Carolina Ruiz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deputy interim superintendent registrar
registrador jefe suplente interino


Explanation:
Yo soy jurada y suelo ponerlo así, aunque para mí suplente e interino son muy similares, pero bueno, lo hablé con otra colega y decidimos ponerlo así. Suere

María T. Vargas
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland: María, I think this would work here.
2 mins
  -> Thanks, Robert

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
58 mins
  -> Gracias, Patricia

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deputy interim superintendent registrar
Registrador superintendente interino en jefe


Explanation:
Pues yo opino que esta sería la manera correcta. Espero te sirva!


Carolina Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish