KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

class enrl

Spanish translation: estudiantes matriculados (en la clase)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:class enrl/class enrollment
Spanish translation:estudiantes matriculados (en la clase)
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

17:52 Jul 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: class enrl
Hola,

Todos son encabezados para una tabla de asignaturas, puntuaciones, etc... del expediente. En este caso en particular dice:
COURSE: BIOL 201
DESCRIPTION: CELLULLAR BIOL
GRADE: W
UNITS TAKEN: 3.0
UNITS PASSED: 0.0
GRADE POINTS: 0.0
CLASS AVG: 6.1
CLASS ENRL: 343

¿A qué se refiere? Gracias.
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
estudiantes matriculados (en la clase)
Explanation:
eso
Selected response from:

Andrea Riffo
Chile
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a tod@s.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6estudiantes matriculados (en la clase)
Andrea Riffo
5Inscritos en el Grupo
Henry Hinds
3inscritos en clase
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
estudiantes matriculados (en la clase)


Explanation:
eso

Andrea Riffo
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a tod@s.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
1 min

agree  jude dabo: matriculados si
1 min

agree  Susana Vivas: Estoy de acuerdo. Te paso un enlace de referencia: http://helpnet.vccs.edu/ASC/Psoft/Bundles/UPD138998_IssueDes...
3 mins

agree  Teresa Mozo
16 mins

agree  bmtraducciones
18 mins

agree  Erin DeBell
21 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inscritos en clase


Explanation:
enrolled

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inscritos en el Grupo


Explanation:
Class enrollment; número de personas inscritas en el grupo.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129