KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Clerk-Recorder

Spanish translation: Secretario de registro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Clerk-Recorder
Spanish translation:Secretario de registro
Entered by: Juan L. Mera F.

16:04 Jul 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Clerk-Recorder
Office of the Clerk-Recorder
County of Placer

Es un certificado de matrimonio
Juan L. Mera F.
Ecuador
Secretario de registro
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Secretario de registroDolores Vázquez
5 +2Secretario y Oficial de Registro
Henry Hinds
3oficial registrador
Diana Arancibia


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
clerk-recorder
Secretario de registro


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_general/988...
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bmtraducciones: absolutamente
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Robert Mota
43 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  xiomaramejiah: Any difference between Secretario de Registro and Secretario y Oficial de Registro?
2631 days

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clerk-recorder
Secretario y Oficial de Registro


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Jude.

agree  Nelida Kreer
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Niki.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clerk-recorder
oficial registrador


Explanation:
Podría ser una opción. Suerte.

Diana Arancibia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4