KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

withdrew

Spanish translation: se dio de baja/se retiró


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:withdrew
Spanish translation:se dio de baja/se retiró
Entered by: Marcelo González

16:20 Jul 9, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: withdrew
Hola,

se trata de un anexo al expediente universitario donde se explican el significado de las notas:

AW-registered as an auditor and withdrew (entiendo que se matriculó de oyente y que luego...)

W- withdrew with permission

Muchas gracias.
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
se dio de baja/se retiró
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6se retiró (retirarse)
Robert Mota
5 +4se dio de baja/se retiró
Marcelo González


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se dio de baja/se retiró


Explanation:
+

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bmtraducciones
1 min
  -> gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  Mónica Sauza
12 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica

agree  Ismael Gómez
38 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ismael

agree  Egmont
51 mins
  -> gracias de nuevo y saludos desde México :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
se retiró (retirarse)


Explanation:
es la traducción

Robert Mota
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
0 min
  -> Gracias, Yao

agree  Steven Huddleston
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Steve

agree  xxxeloso
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Eloso

agree  Nitin Goyal
12 mins
  -> Gracias Nitin

agree  MikeGarcia
26 mins
  -> Gracias, miguel

agree  Yvonne Becker
44 mins
  -> Gracias, Yvonne




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): hecdan, MikeGarcia