KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

PUPIL ACCOUNTING REPORT

Spanish translation: Informe detallado del estudiante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PUPIL ACCOUNTING REPORT
Spanish translation:Informe detallado del estudiante
Entered by: María Paula Palomar

23:02 Feb 18, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CERTIFICADO ESCOLAR
English term or phrase: PUPIL ACCOUNTING REPORT
LOS ANGELES UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT - PUPIL ACCOUNTING REPORT
María Paula Palomar
Argentina
Informe detallado del estudiante
Explanation:
Por la información que adjunto, este tipo de informes contiene una información detallada del alumno. Buscando la definición de "accounting", además de contabilidad o contaduría, encontré que también se define como declaración, detalle, explicación en el Dicc. de Alcaraz
*SRSD Meeting/Pupil Accounting Workshop
8:00 a.m.-4 p.m.
Conference Room C

Agenda

Pupil Accounting Handouts

Pupil Accounting Audit Forms Review PowerPoint

Special Education Handouts

Special Education PowerPoint

SRSD PowerPoint
Selected response from:

Carmen Valentín
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1INFORME DE ASISTENCIA ESTUDIANTIL
eski
4Informe detallado del estudiante
Carmen Valentín
4Informe de Rendimiento académico del alumno
Laura Serván
3 +1Informe de matriculaciónCinnamon Nolan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pupil accounting report
Informe de matriculación


Explanation:
La información en inglés indica que es un informe que muestra donde ha cursado estudios el alumno/la alumna, es decir, donde ha estado matriculado o inscrito; no parece que el informe dé información sobre la asistencia a clase del alumno.
Ahora bien, no estoy segura de la manera exacta para expresarlo en español.

In processing withdrawals, the Attendance Office must print a Pupil Accounting Report (PAR) to document the withdrawal, transfer, or other student movement.

Fuente: Informe de Matriculación de Alumnos y Terminación de Programas de los Programas. Educativos de Carrera Técnica Dirigidos por los Distritos Escolares ...
lhs.lynwoodusd.org/www/lynwood_lhs/site/hosting/Lynwood%20High%20School%20SPAN.pdf





--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2009-02-19 05:53:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, the link for the information in English above:
http://notebook.lausd.net/pls/ptl/docs/PAGE/CA_LAUSD/FLDR_OR...

Another explanation of the PAR in English:
A Pupil Accounting Report (PAR) is the official document issued by all schools within LAUSD to enter (enroll) or exit (withdraw) students from one educational program and enter them into another. If a student is transferring between schools, they must have a PAR to initiate enrollment.
http://www.lausd-oehs.org/docs/Bulletins/BUL-1292.pdf

Cinnamon Nolan
Spain
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Multitran
6 hrs
  -> Thanks for your support. :->

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pupil accounting report
Informe de Rendimiento académico del alumno


Explanation:
Yo creo que es más bien un informe de todo lo anterior, tanto las calificaciones como la asistencia a clase, etc. Suelen pedirlo también cuando un alumno se traslada de colegio/escuela.

Aquí tienes una muestra de uno que incluye: Asistencia, actitud en clase, trabajo,..
calidad.iesboliches.org/Procesos_Gestion_Calidad/Procesos_7.../DC75010515%20Informe%20del%20Rendimiento.pdf

Informe de Rendimiento académico del alumno
http://www.portalalumnos.ucm.cl/portalal/orientacion/orien_d...

REGISTRATION AND ENROLLMENT
Registration: School personnel shall without delay register and enroll all known non-enrolled students residing within the school’s boundaries. Examples include, but are not limited to, student who have, or are:
- Pupil accounting report (PAR) from the sending school

Pupil accounting report (PAR) is the official document issued by all schools within LAUSD to enter (enrol) or exit (withdraw) students from one educational program and enter them into another.

http://www.frostmiddleschool.org/ourpages/attendance_office....
Transfers to other schools
All requests to withdraw from Frost Middle School must be in writing at least two days in advance. There is a Request to Withdraw form available in the Attendance Office.
All textbooks must be returned.
All library books and fines must be taken care of at the Library.
It takes two days to process the clearance form through all the classes and offices
Upon completion of the clearance form, transfer papers (Pupil Accounting Report- PAR) will be issued to the new school.
Transcripts/Cum Records will be forwarded upon written request from the new school.


Laura Serván
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cinnamon Nolan: The info online from LAUSD indicates there are other documents for academic perforrmance. The PAR covers only info on schools the student went to (plus student name, address, etc.).
6 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pupil accounting report
Informe detallado del estudiante


Explanation:
Por la información que adjunto, este tipo de informes contiene una información detallada del alumno. Buscando la definición de "accounting", además de contabilidad o contaduría, encontré que también se define como declaración, detalle, explicación en el Dicc. de Alcaraz
*SRSD Meeting/Pupil Accounting Workshop
8:00 a.m.-4 p.m.
Conference Room C

Agenda

Pupil Accounting Handouts

Pupil Accounting Audit Forms Review PowerPoint

Special Education Handouts

Special Education PowerPoint

SRSD PowerPoint



    Reference: http://www.oakland.k12.mi.us/Departments/GovernmentCommunity...
Carmen Valentín
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cinnamon Nolan: That may be true in some places, but the LAUSD doesn't indicate that their PAR includes this kind of information.
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
INFORME DE ASISTENCIA ESTUDIANTIL


Explanation:

Overview
Primary functions of the Pupil Accounting Department:

Calculate and report Average Daily Attendance (ADA) for San Diego Unified School District to the state of California.
Publish the monthly Active Enrollment by Grade report for the district.
Provide training in attendance and enrollment procedures for all school levels, including Elementary, Middle, Senior, Atypical and Charter Schools.
Conduct school site audits to ensure the accuracy of ADA reporting to the State of California.
Collects and ensures state and district compliance for Annual Instructional Minutes and length of school year.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2009-02-18 23:12:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

attendance:
English definition | in French | in Italian | in Portuguese
conjugator | in context | images
Listen: US - UK

Pocket Oxford Spanish Dictionary © 2005 Oxford University Press:

attendance /ə'tendəns/ sustantivo
uncountable or countable (presence) asistencia f;
to be in ~ estar(conj.⇒) presente
countable (people present): what was the ~? ¿cuántos asistentes hubo?;
to take ~ (AmE) pasar lista



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-02-18 23:13:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pupil Accounting :: San Diego Unified School District - [ Traducir esta página ](619) 725-7577; Mila Usherenko Saturday School Annual Instructional Minutes Monthly Reports Pupil Accounting Specialist I musherenko@sandi.net ...
www.sandi.net/pupil_acct/ - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
Pupil Accounting - [ Traducir esta página ]March 18, 2009, Supplemental count audit materials due to Oakland Schools, Pupil Accounting. April 15, 2009, Planned Days and Clock Hours Report DS4168-B ...
www.oakland.k12.mi.us/Departments/GovernmentCommunityServic... - 51k - En caché - Páginas similares
UT Admin Code R277-419. Pupil Accounting. - [ Traducir esta página ]B. The purpose of this rule is to specify pupil accounting procedures used .... B. LEAs shall report the high school completion status or exit code of each ...
www.rules.utah.gov/publicat/code/r277/r277-419.htm - 32k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] A PUPIL ACCOUNTING PROCESS - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
IEP reports are called Pupil Accounting Report by Provider Section 52 and Section 53. 2. FTE is based upon the ratio of actual clock hours per week in a ...
www.geneseeisd.org/business/docs/prepare.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2009-02-18 23:25:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2009-02-20 00:21:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Similar references:

Primary functions of the Pupil Accounting Department:. Calculate and report Average Daily Attendance (ADA) for San Diego Unified School District to the ...
www.sandi.net/pupil_acct/ - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares
GISD Pupil Accounting - [ Traducir esta página ]Michigan Pupil Accounting and Attendance Association (MPAAA) Fall 2008 ... Administrative Assistant for State Reports at dhartman@geneseeisd.org or call at ...
www.geneseeisd.org/business/pupilacct.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares
[DOC] State Funding Reports – Pupil Accounting (EFA), Student ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word - Versión en HTML
Directions follow for running state funding reports for Pupil Accounting and Student Accountability in Sasixp. Complete all Attendance Marks ...
www.horrycountyschools.net/UserFiles/Servers/Server_743372/... - Páginas similares
SUBJECT: INF #57 - Pupil Accounting Regulations - [ Traducir esta página ]School divisions must collect, maintain, and report certain information required by law ... and report in compliance with Virginia's pupil accounting regulations. ... Average Daily Attendance equals aggregate days attendance (total days ...
www.doe.virginia.gov/VDOE/suptsmemos/1999/inf057.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Spring - SASIxp SRSD & Pupil Accounting Procedures Building Level ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Please contact your SRSD/Pupil Accounting Coordinator to find out how you should send the data to them. For Audit. Print attendance reports Print official ...
www.misd.net/MT/Spring.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2009-02-20 00:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Menendez
6 hrs
  -> Thank You , Marina; un abrazo. :))