KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

awarding body titles

Spanish translation: concediendo/otorgando titulaciones de instituciones/organismos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:awarding body titles
Spanish translation:concediendo/otorgando titulaciones de instituciones/organismos
Entered by: Laura Serván

22:32 Feb 20, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: awarding body titles
Hola,

se trata de un certificado de NVQ.

City & Guilds, NEBS Management and Pitman Qualifications are all awarding body titles within the City & Guilds Group, which includes The City & Guilds of London Institute (Incorporated by Royal Charter Founded 1878)

Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
concediendo/otorgando titulaciones de insitituciones/organismos
Explanation:
Creo que aquí awarding funciona como verbo. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Laura Serván
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concediendo/otorgando titulaciones de insitituciones/organismos
Laura Serván
4" titulos del organismo acreditador"
eski


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
" titulos del organismo acreditador"


Explanation:
Término o frase en inglés: awarding body number
Kontext: a cook who get his enrolment certificate
Food and Drink Manufacturing Operations
Candidate *awarding body number*
CRF 31xx

Centre number /internal verifier
Centre Coordinator Name/

INES ReischActividad en KudoZ
Preguntas hechas: 1088 (1 abiertas:)
(29 closed without grading)
Respuestas: 222

España

(6 hrs ahead of you)

Marcar o filtrar al usuario que pregunta:

número (o código) identificador del organismo acreditador
Explicación:
Otra opción podría ser "entidad acreditadora", dependiendo del tipo de ente, ¡saludos!



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2009-02-20 22:46:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

esl.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law:_taxation_customs/2843230-awarding_body_number.html - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares
Awarding Body - WordReference Forums - [ Traducir esta página ]7 entradas - Última entrada: 31 Ene 2008
Awarding Body "Old" General Vocabulary forum. ... French and English Grammar / Grammaire française et anglaise, Español-Français ...
forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=322918 - 52k - En caché - Páginas similares
Who is the awarding body of the SAT I and SAT II examinations ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Who is the awarding body of the SAT I and SAT II examinations? I need to complete the UCAS application form and this is URGENT so please answer . ...
answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20090129035454AAzRamT - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] A LEVEL SPANISH Awarding Body: Edexcel C o u r s e D e t a i l s ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Awarding Body: Edexcel. C o u r s e D e t a i l s. Units at AS. • Youth culture and concerns. • Lifestyle, health and fitness ...
www.wolgarston.staffs.sch.uk/uploads/Spanish 2008.pdf - Páginas similares
awarding body number > número (o código) identificador del ... - [ Traducir esta página ](KudoZ) English to Spanish translation of awarding body number: número (o código) identificador del organismo acreditador [enrolment +profession - Law: ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law:_taxation_customs... - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares
Spanish Beginners Entry 3 Double Award (Abc) At Northumberland ... - [ Traducir esta página ]3 Nov 2008 ... Double Award in Spanish (Beginners). Awarding body. Awarding Body Consortium. When does the course begin? To Be Confirmed. Timetable ...
northumberland.floodlight.co.uk/northumberland/course-details-reviews/...county...award.../course-info.html - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares
New GCSE in MFL, 14 to 19: Reshaping Languages - CILT - [ Traducir esta página ]Each awarding body must provide exemplar tasks and guidance on how to access the higher ... The awarding body will then moderate the speaking in line with ...
www.cilt.org.uk/14to19/gcse/new_2009/index.htm - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] Date Start Time Awarding Body Title Exam Code Duration Exam Note ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Awarding Body. Title. Exam Code. Duration. Exam Note. 24‐Mar‐09. Tuesday. Edexcel. PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND SPORT PRACTICAL ‐ Practice Day. All Day. 01‐Apr‐09 ...


eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concediendo/otorgando titulaciones de insitituciones/organismos


Explanation:
Creo que aquí awarding funciona como verbo. ¡Suerte!

Laura Serván
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias