ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

la personalidad de los promoventes

Spanish translation: legal capacity of the plaintiffs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:la personalidad de los promoventes
Spanish translation:legal capacity of the plaintiffs
Entered by: Javier Moreno-Pollarolo

22:05 Apr 29, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: la personalidad de los promoventes
I´m stuck with this phrase at the beginning of a court ruling....
Javier Moreno-Pollarolo
United States
legal capacity of the plaintiffs
Explanation:
Here you go.
Selected response from:

caminante7
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1legal capacity of the plaintiffs
caminante7
4la personalidad de los solicitantes
Susana Jeronimo
4petitioners personalityClaudia Perla


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petitioners personality


Explanation:
mi opinion

Claudia Perla
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la personalidad de los solicitantes


Explanation:
Para completar la información de Claudia:
Inicio ׀ Comités Técnicos ׀ Comité Técnico Nacional - Definición ... la aprobación de las solicitudes efectuadas por los promoventes o solicitantes. ...http://www.fonaes.gob.mx/ctn001.html
or los diferentes promoventes, se ha considerado dar respuesta a los ... Proponen un cambio en la definición AGUA PARA USO Y CONSUMO HUMANO (AGUA POTABLE)
http://www.dof.gob.mx/nota_detalle.php?codigo=5129549&fecha=...


Susana Jeronimo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
legal capacity of the plaintiffs


Explanation:
Here you go.

caminante7
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords
31 mins
  -> Thank you GoodWords!