ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

bachiller con capacitación laboral como auxiliar en comunicación social

Spanish translation: high school diploma with additional training as a social communications assistant

01:14 Aug 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / high shool
English term or phrase: bachiller con capacitación laboral como auxiliar en comunicación social
I am trying to translate my curriculum vitae and that is the term that appears in the certificate of high school.
Silvinayo
Spanish translation:high school diploma with additional training as a social communications assistant
Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-28 01:33:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or training in social communications ...
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4high school diploma with additional training as a social communications assistant
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5high school graduate with employment training as a public information assistant
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
bachiller con capacitación laboral como auxiliar en comunicación social
high school diploma with additional training as a social communications assistant


Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-28 01:33:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or training in social communications ...

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paolupp
54 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Carmen Loren
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Hebe Martorella
12 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Karina Pellegrineschi
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bachiller con capacitación laboral como auxiliar en comunicación social
high school graduate with employment training as a public information assistant


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125