KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

ver frase

Spanish translation: the information herein above provided is true copy of the information contained in the book


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:la información suministrada es fiel a la contenida en el libro
Spanish translation:the information herein above provided is true copy of the information contained in the book
Entered by: Carmen Garcia Morillo

16:19 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: ver frase
esta es una frase que se encuentra en una partida de matrimonio. quisiera saber cuál es la forma más común en inglés para este tipo de oración de cajón.

"La información suministrada es fiel a la contenida en el libro."
les agradezco la ayuda.
carosisi
The information herein above provided is a true copy of the information contained in the book
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Carmen Garcia Morillo
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda. feliz día!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3The information herein above provided is a true copy of the information contained in the bookCarmen Garcia Morillo
5the information provided herein is a verified copy registered in the book.
Xenia Wong
2 +1true and accurate copyLauBell


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
The information herein above provided is a true copy of the information contained in the book


Explanation:
;)

Carmen Garcia Morillo
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda. feliz día!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
37 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia!

agree  VRN
1 hr
  -> Gracias VRN!!!!

agree  Ingrid Petit
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Ingrid!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
true and accurate copy


Explanation:
No se si te sirve, pero he visto en algunas certificaciones de documentos que se coloca la formula "true and accurate copy". Tal vez te sirva si la podes adaptar al contexto. Suerte!

LauBell
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esperanza Lopez-Dominguez
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the information provided herein is a verified copy registered in the book.


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24