ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

(diethylamino)sulfur trifluoride

Spanish translation: trifluoruro de azufre dietilamino

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(diethylamino)sulfur trifluoride
Spanish translation:trifluoruro de azufre dietilamino
Entered by: Gerardo Comino

15:51 Sep 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Patents
English term or phrase: (diethylamino)sulfur trifluoride
Según el texto que tengo, con este compuesto se trata la se trata ciclopentanona para obtener difluorociclopentano.
Edith Grandiccelli de Talamo
Argentina
trifluoruro de azufre dietilamino
Explanation:
Saludos de Gerardo

acción de isatinas con trifluoruro de azufre dietilamino y. posterior reacción
del producto obtenido con un reactivo. nucleófilo apropiado. ...

www.oepm.es/internet/bopi/ bopi00/bopi1601/Tomo2/PAG860.PDF
Selected response from:

Gerardo Comino
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trifluoruro de dietilamino azufrehecdan
5 +1trifluoruro de azufre dietilamino
Gerardo Comino


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trifluoruro de dietilamino azufre


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
5 mins
  -> muy amable Marina

agree  milliecoquis: agree
26 mins
  -> muchas gracias Millie

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trifluoruro de azufre dietilamino


Explanation:
Saludos de Gerardo

acción de isatinas con trifluoruro de azufre dietilamino y. posterior reacción
del producto obtenido con un reactivo. nucleófilo apropiado. ...

www.oepm.es/internet/bopi/ bopi00/bopi1601/Tomo2/PAG860.PDF

Gerardo Comino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Fondo
0 min
  -> Gracias Grafondo