KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

anchor-minus protein

Spanish translation: proteína de anclaje negativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anchor-minus protein
Spanish translation:proteína de anclaje negativo

08:52 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / proteins
English term or phrase: anchor-minus protein
El original es una sentencia sobre patentes; en este punto están intentando establecer si en la patente hay actividad inventiva; este es el párrafo en que aparece el término:

The relevant question in respecto of inventive step is whether the skilled persona would haver reasonably expected that the recombinantly produced anchor-minus protein would have provided in an inmunised subject inmunoprotection against an in vivo challenge of Herpes simplex virus type 1 or 2.

Todo lo demás lo tengo solucionado, mi único problema es "anchor-minus".

¿Alguiente tiene alguna idea?

Gracias!
Jesús Valdés
proteína de anclaje negativo
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Leire Berasaluze
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5proteína de anclaje negativo
Leire Berasaluze
5proteína desprovista de puntos de anclaje/fijación
María Asuncion Montes Granada


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
proteína de anclaje negativo


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Leire Berasaluze
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BasqueBasque, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
15 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Marina Soldati
3 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 hrs

agree  Hebe Martorella
10 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proteína desprovista de puntos de anclaje/fijación


Explanation:
_


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:0L3f5hdKPp4J:fai.unne.e...
María Asuncion Montes Granada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8