KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

nude rats

Spanish translation: ratones desnudos


15:59 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: nude rats
The effect of inducing ovulation is an action in rats receiving eCG but the effect in this example shows the results obtained using nude rats.
Walter Vargas
Spanish translation:ratones desnudos
Explanation:
i.e. http://www.ugr.es/~eianez/Biotecnologia/tergen-1.htm
Selected response from:

Jens Freese
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ratas desnudas
Rebecca Hendry
3 +2ratones desnudos
Jens Freese
4Nacktratten
Jens Freese


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nacktratten


Explanation:
z.B. hier: http://www.ssniff.de/Deutsch/Produkte_htm/k-V144.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-15 16:03:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, wrong language...

Jens Freese
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ratones desnudos


Explanation:
i.e. http://www.ugr.es/~eianez/Biotecnologia/tergen-1.htm

Jens Freese
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marc Figueras: o también "ratón lampiño".
2 mins
  -> si, gracias

agree  Marina Soldati
1 day1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ratas desnudas


Explanation:
Revista FASPYN-Especial Genetica - [ Translate this page ]
... vascularizadas en el musculo cremastérico de ratas desnudas mediante la ...
cremasterico de ratas desnudas representan un nuevo modelo de cáncer, ...
www.uanl.mx/publicaciones/respyn/ especiales/genetica/terapia_y_transgenesis.html - 59k - Cached - Similar pages

Untitled Document - [ Translate this page ]
¿Sabían por ejemplo que las ratas (hembras) son las mejores madres del mundo?
... escuchar rock y ver revistas porno donde salen fotos de ratas desnudas que ...
www.ucentral.edu.co/acn/articulos/f011004/art054.htm - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Guía de safari de Kenia - Kenyalogy: Parques y reservas: Samburu ... - [ Translate this page ]
Por último, en algunas zonas arenosas excavan sus túneles las ratas-topo desnudas,
curiosos y pequeños mamíferos desprovistos de pelo, de comportamiento ...
www.kenyalogy.com/esp/parques/sbss3.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Federacion Protectora de Animales de Puerto Rico, Inc
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Mis bebés se parecen a ratas desnudas. 7. Si soy negro, soy relacionado a los osos.
Si soy. rojo, soy relacionado a los mapaches. ...
www.kindnews.org/teacher_zone/PDF/Spanish Translations/ 09%2002%20September%20KIND%20News%20Sr.pdf - Similar pages



Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrés Martínez: Sí, o atímicas, como los ratones homónimos.
13 mins
  -> Gracias Urico.

agree  zemba: Estoy de acuerdo Rebeca.
2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Anabel Martínez, Rebecca Hendry, Andrés Martínez