KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

5' RIBONUCLEOTIDES

Spanish translation: 5' ribonucleótidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:5' RIBONUCLEOTIDES
Spanish translation:5' ribonucleótidos
Entered by: Marocas

15:18 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Compuestos alimenticios
English term or phrase: 5' RIBONUCLEOTIDES
Hi there! Podrían ayudarme con el nombre de este compuesto? Muchísimas gracias!!!!
Delfina
5' ribonucleótidos
Explanation:
E628, 5' -guanilato dipotásico, Acentuador del sabor. E629, 5' -guanilato de calcio
... E634, 5'-ribonucleótidos de calcio, Acentuador del sabor. E635, 5' ...
www.tecnoalimentos.cl/html2/acentua.htm -

... de cuarenta compuestos, siendo el glutamato monosódico y los **5’ribonucleótidos** – 5’inosinato disódico y 5’guanilato disódico – los más representativos. ...
www.ajinomoto.com.pe/GMS_umami.html
Selected response from:

Marocas
Venezuela
Grading comment
Thanks Marocas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +55' ribonucleótidos
Marocas
4 +1ribonucleótidosxxxBAmary


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
5' ribonucleotides
5' ribonucleótidos


Explanation:
E628, 5' -guanilato dipotásico, Acentuador del sabor. E629, 5' -guanilato de calcio
... E634, 5'-ribonucleótidos de calcio, Acentuador del sabor. E635, 5' ...
www.tecnoalimentos.cl/html2/acentua.htm -

... de cuarenta compuestos, siendo el glutamato monosódico y los **5’ribonucleótidos** – 5’inosinato disódico y 5’guanilato disódico – los más representativos. ...
www.ajinomoto.com.pe/GMS_umami.html

Marocas
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Thanks Marocas!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leire Berasaluze
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Eki

agree  Marina Soldati
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina

agree  trad12345
57 mins
  -> Gracias, trad12345

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
1 hr
  -> Gracias, gisel29

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, gaby32

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
5' ribonucleotides
ribonucleótidos


Explanation:
No sé loq ue quiere decir el 5'.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-06-17 15:20:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Miré en Internet y aparentemente se deja igual.

xxxBAmary
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  trad12345: el 5 se refiere a la posicion en el que esta substituido o enlazado
1 hr

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs