KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

used above water

Spanish translation: usado/si se usa por encima del nivel del agua


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:used above water
Spanish translation:usado/si se usa por encima del nivel del agua
Entered by: SandraV

03:52 Jul 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: used above water
Especificaciones técnicas de un producto, esta frase viene en la parte: Modo de empleo.

Each ounce of Starfount SF-100 will give a conductivity reading of 660 mmhos per ounces ""used above water"".
Rocio Elizondo
Mexico
usado/si se usa por encima del nivel del agua
Explanation:
usado/si se usa por encima del nivel del agua
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Sandra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5usado/si se usa por encima del nivel del agua
SandraV
4usado/si se usa fuera del aguaMichele Fauble
4agua utilizada, agua ya usada, agua residual
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usado/si se usa por encima del nivel del agua


Explanation:
usado/si se usa por encima del nivel del agua

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Sandra.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agua utilizada, agua ya usada, agua residual


Explanation:
creo que se refiere a agua que ya ha sido utilizada en un sistema

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 497

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
usado/si se usa fuera del agua


Explanation:
=

Michele Fauble
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish