KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Liquid off-line

Spanish translation: fuera de la línea


11:08 Jul 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Liquid off-line
En una hoja de datos de seguridad:

El título es:
Liquid off-line bicarbonate concentrates

Gracias a todos
Ana Miranda
Spanish translation:fuera de la línea
Explanation:
concentrados de bicarbonato fuera de la línea de líquido(s),...más contexto for favor.
Selected response from:

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fuera de la línea
Flavio Granados
5línea de salidafrandela


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liquid off-line
línea de salida


Explanation:
Suerte. Un saludo

frandela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
liquid off-line
fuera de la línea


Explanation:
concentrados de bicarbonato fuera de la línea de líquido(s),...más contexto for favor.

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 497
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana
170 days
  -> Gracias de nuevo Ines, :)

agree  Walter Landesman
181 days
  -> Gracias Walter, :)

agree  Yaotl Altan
181 days
  -> Gracias Yaotl, :)