KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

nitration

Spanish translation: Nitración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nitration
Spanish translation:Nitración
Entered by: YAE

20:47 Feb 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / organic synthesis
English term or phrase: nitration
The nitration reaction serves to introduce one or more nitro groups....
YAE
Nitración
Explanation:
En Eurodicautom...
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
aunque la página no indica esa búsqueda exacta
Selected response from:

MARIA SELVA
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7NitraciónMARIA SELVA
5nitrificación
aless


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Nitración


Explanation:
En Eurodicautom...
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
aunque la página no indica esa búsqueda exacta



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
MARIA SELVA
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Munoz
3 mins

agree  Miriam Garcia: No hay otra manera!
8 mins

agree  Flavio Granados
54 mins

agree  Rodolfo Frei: Exacto!!
2 hrs

agree  sugrass
4 hrs

agree  Fernando Trucco: el término correcto es nitración
4 hrs

agree  Mar Brotons
13 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nitrificación


Explanation:
la nitrificación es una reacción que se utiliza para...

aless
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8