ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Sodium lingo sulfonates

Spanish translation: lignosulfonatos de sodio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sodium ligno sulfonates
Spanish translation:lignosulfonatos de sodio
Entered by: sugrass

15:55 May 28, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Sodium lingo sulfonates
Como agente estabilizador.
Analiag
lignosulfonatos de sodio
Explanation:
En realidad, se trata de "ligno" sulfonatos (junto o separado). Referencias:

http://www.inti.gov.ar/sabercomo/sc27/inti11.php

http://www.melbar.com.br/aplica7es.htm

y etc.

Selected response from:

sugrass
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lignosulfonatos de sodio
sugrass
2sulfonatos de sodio lignina (o lignato) / sulfonatos de
Smartranslators


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sodium lingo sulfonates
sulfonatos de sodio lignina (o lignato) / sulfonatos de


Explanation:
¿No será ligno?


[PDF] Certificado de Autor de InvenciónFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
las sales de las combinaciones señaladas, formadas con metales alcalinos o. alcalinotérreos o bases orgánicas. Se prefieren sulfonatos de sodio lignina y ...
www.ocpi.cu/doc/1987/t36078.PDF - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ocpi.cu ]


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-05-28 18:10:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sulfonatos de lignina de sodio

Smartranslators
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437
Notes to answerer
Asker: No, el original dice "lingo".


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sodium lingo sulfonates
lignosulfonatos de sodio


Explanation:
En realidad, se trata de "ligno" sulfonatos (junto o separado). Referencias:

http://www.inti.gov.ar/sabercomo/sc27/inti11.php

http://www.melbar.com.br/aplica7es.htm

y etc.



sugrass
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 410
Grading comment
Thanks!