KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

nondangerous explosion relief

Spanish translation: alivio de explosión sin riesgo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nondangerous explosion relief
Spanish translation:alivio de explosión sin riesgo
Entered by: Sergio Gaymer

16:53 Aug 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: nondangerous explosion relief
En un listado de equipos y partes para una planta cervecera:

"Equipment for malt grist bin
Function: safety and control of the grist bin
Execution: Steel, powdercoated
delivery: prefabricated in 3 parts (each) Dimensiones
High level indicator
low level indicator
pneumatic hammer
bursting foils for pressure relief
pressure relief with bursting panel and evaluation unit for **nondangerous explosion relief** in closed rooms Sensor"
Yvonne Becker
alivio de explosión no peligrosa
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1alivio de explosión no peligrosa
Sergio Gaymer
3moderación segura de explosiones
Ivannia Garcia


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alivio de explosión no peligrosa


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Granados: ...sin peligro, ...sin riesgo
3 days9 hrs
  -> gracias Flavio

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
moderación segura de explosiones


Explanation:
de lo que entiendo, es que está contemplada la explosión, y se toman las medidas para que sea segura (no peligrosa). Me imagino que también se puede utilizar ALIVIO O LIBERACIÓN (relief)

Información de Planta de Secado de Polímeros... con los Paneles de Moderación de Explosión (Explosion Relief Panels) o sistemas Explosion Suppression (Supresión de Explosión) pueden utilizarse. ...
www.gea-niro.com.mx/industrias-servimos/quimicos/secado-de-... - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares


Ivannia Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12