KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Micro GC Analysis

Spanish translation: microanálisis de gas por cromatografía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Micro GC Analysis
Spanish translation:microanálisis de gas por cromatografía
Entered by: celiacp

07:49 Aug 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Micro GC Analysis
Micro GC Analysis of Natural Gas and LPG in Seconds Using the Agilent 3000 Natural Gas Analyzer
perisoc
microanálisis de gas por cromatografía
Explanation:
Agilent | Gas Chromatography - [ Traduzca esta página ]Agilent provides the broadest selection of gas chromatography (GC) and GC/mass spectrometry (MS) systems, support, and supplies in the industry. ...
www.home.agilent.com/USeng/nav/-536893442.0/pc.html - 90k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4análisis del Micro Cromatógrafo de Gases
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 -1microanálisis de gas por cromatografía
celiacp


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
micro gc analysis
microanálisis de gas por cromatografía


Explanation:
Agilent | Gas Chromatography - [ Traduzca esta página ]Agilent provides the broadest selection of gas chromatography (GC) and GC/mass spectrometry (MS) systems, support, and supplies in the industry. ...
www.home.agilent.com/USeng/nav/-536893442.0/pc.html - 90k - En caché - Páginas similares


celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Fernando Trucco: microanálisis por cromatografía gaseosa
1 day4 hrs
  -> gracias!!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micro gc analysis
análisis del Micro Cromatógrafo de Gases


Explanation:
Cromatografía de Gases - [ Translate this page ]Micro Cromatógrafo de Gases 3000 Agilent Technologies. ... del rendimiento del sistema de compartimentos para combustibles, en todos los pasos del proceso. ...
www.abcia.com.mx/3000.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-08-09 08:28:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] COFINANCIADO CON FONDOS DE LA COMUNIDAD EUROPEA “FEDER” Y DEL ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
SISTEMA MICRO-GC: Cromatógrafo de gases miniaturizado para análisis de ... conductividad térmica de doble canal y volumen interno de 200 nanolitos por canal ...
contratos.uclm.es/1716_2005/pliego.pdf - Similar pages


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 437