KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

annealing loss

Spanish translation: pérdida por recocido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annealing loss
Spanish translation:pérdida por recocido
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

06:45 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Procesos de combustión
English term or phrase: annealing loss
Es un factor que influye en la pérdida de eficiencia de una central de combustión. Lo siento, pero no tengo más contexto. Espero que podáis ayudarme.
Meritxell Ripollès
Spain
pérdida por recocido
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pérdida por recocido
Ernesto de Lara
3perdida por combustión/evaporación
Maryán López


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pérdida por recocido


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Talpo: efectivamente, yo diría MERMA POR
50 mins
  -> gracias Donatella

agree  Flavio Granados
5 hrs
  -> gracias Flavio

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perdida por combustión/evaporación


Explanation:
creo que se puede adecuar más al contexto

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16