KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

the surface layer crystal

Spanish translation: disposicion de los cristales en la capa superficial


03:19 Mar 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemestry
English term or phrase: the surface layer crystal
these results have suggested that the degree of oxidation and the rearrangement of the surface layer crystal in the manganese oxides play an importan part in both the electrochemical reduction of oxygen and the catalytic decomposition of hydrogen peroxide
natalia
Spanish translation:disposicion de los cristales en la capa superficial
Explanation:
arrangement of the crystals in the surface layer. Esto no fue escrito muy bien en el Ingles. Se habla de cristales en la capa superficial.
Selected response from:

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2disposicion de los cristales en la capa superficialGilbert Ashley
4cristal de la capa exteriorPaola Nobizelli
4capa cristalina superficial
Al Gallo


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capa cristalina superficial


Explanation:
Quizá 'capa superficial cristalina'
también podría aplicarse.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-21 03:47:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, debería haber escrito \'la capa cristalina superficial\'.

Al Gallo

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disposicion de los cristales en la capa superficial


Explanation:
arrangement of the crystals in the surface layer. Esto no fue escrito muy bien en el Ingles. Se habla de cristales en la capa superficial.

Gilbert Ashley
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDiego V
4 days

agree  domingo: re..
1827 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cristal de la capa exterior


Explanation:
surface= exterior, externa

Paola Nobizelli
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): domingo